Honda-Forums.com
Date Registered:
Message Count: 5 Messages (0 average messages per day)
Show all messages by Older Not Slower
Real Name: Larry Pereira
Status: (1) Club Racer
Last Message: Thu, 18 September 2014 21:58
Re: New Members thread
Last Visited: Fri, 19 September 2014 18:06
E-mail: [Send user an e-mail message]
Gender:Male
Location: United Kingdom
Occupation: Aerospace NDT Inspector
Interests: Bikes,music,sport
Biography: I am a 'born again' biker. I first started riding way back in 1967 with a 250 Matchless G2 and continued riding until 2003 when I decided it was time to grow up, so I sold my 900ss Ducati and hung up my leathers. After 10 years of watching the bikers on Poole quay with envy, I gave in to temptation, and bought myself a CBR600F-W in March this year. I find it a great all-rounder and I am really enjoying myself back in the saddle.
Date Of Birth: Sun, September 23, 1951
Show all messages by Older Not Slower

Current Time: Tue Oct 23 15:12:36 BST 2018

Total time taken to generate the page: 0.00936 seconds